?

Log in

// One, Two, Many //

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Wednesday, January 7th, 2004
9:49 pm - Radio Signals

Bloody HELL! McGonagall gave me a week's worth of detention for not doin' a damn essay! I was on HOLIDAY, what did she expect? Not like I'm going to take my time to write something about somewhat in somedingy. Now I have to do it anyway and for no credit. What the hell?

OH and that radio I got for X-mas is good fun. I can listen to Quidditch games now. I've been listenin' to the International league stuff over the holiday, and I'm right thankful I get to hear it to the end. I'm backin' the Caerphilly Catapults. The Falcons just haven't been the same since they lost Kevin and Karl Broadmoor.

Oy, when's the next Hogsmeade? Hogwarts is boring.

- DAVY -

current mood: bored

(4 Bludgers | Hit Me)

Sunday, January 4th, 2004
6:44 am - Anger Unmanaged

I KNOW I haven't bloody written over the holiday but I don't really see where they'd go givin' me a detention over THAT. If they do I'll be mad. But I don't think they will, because it's just not fair in any way yeh look at it.

But yeh see this is how anger works. I'm mad so I AM writin'. Now that its all brought up again, just...arr!! I really really really really really really HATE that damn Black! Think he can run around bloody snoggin' any bloke he fancies? Have a drink or two and he's all over Frankie! What the HELL. Ain't enough that he screws over Emmaline, and has his boy tart warmin' the bed in their dorm room...wants Frankie too. Load of shite, yeah! And I felt BAD for him!

Which means my New Years wasn't so fun. I did manage to get plenty smashed but I'm nursin' a split lip and a few bruises to show for it. I'm puttin' up at the Leaky Cauldron till I absolutely have to track back to school.

Worse yet, I still have homework. CHEERS to 1977.

- DAVY -

current mood: pissed off

(8 Bludgers | Hit Me)

Wednesday, December 24th, 2003
10:25 pm - Owl Post
Owl to FrankCollapse )

current mood: accomplished

(Hit Me)

Friday, December 19th, 2003
10:57 am - Rotting Spirit

PRIVATECollapse )

Yeah, so Happy Holidays, huh?

- DAVY -

current mood: shocked

(2 Bludgers | Hit Me)

Wednesday, December 10th, 2003
7:31 pm - Just Rewards

HA HA HA HA HA!

Not that I'm AMUSED by this or anythin'! Hahaha. Definitely keepin' one of those pictures as a souvenir. Stick it in my yearbook even.

Woo boy.

current mood: chipper

(24 Bludgers | Hit Me)

Sunday, December 7th, 2003
10:56 pm - Birthday Wishes

I know I need to bloody update soon but I'm too damn lazy. Hogsmeade weekend and holidays are good enough excuse I thinks, haha.

Happy Birthday Emmaline!

Done. I got to do the whole entry lot at a later date. I want to sleep.

- DAVY -

current mood: lazy

(5 Bludgers | Hit Me)

Thursday, November 27th, 2003
8:30 pm - Bothered Responsibility

Oy. That's just oy. Y'know, haven't done this house thing and probably should. Anyone (non-Gryffie) lookin' for a partner, just give a holler and we'll work something out.

As for Quiddi practice, there's no words. I'll repeat that I never thought the day would come when someone could ruin Quidditch. Hats off to Black. Breakin' my back for little reward.

And other things...just oy. How repetitive can I be to get a point across. There's meh entry for the time. No detention for Davy. I have homework to get done now.

- DAVY -

PS: To Emmaline VanceCollapse )

current mood: grumpy

(6 Bludgers | Hit Me)

Monday, November 24th, 2003
12:21 am - Disgruntled Exhaustion

Completely unhappy, but not much time to sit and think on it. I have to get to sleep. Let's just say Quidditch has taken a turn for the worse.

Lupin, let's form a 'I hate Black' club, 'ey? I'll make the pins, you make the posters.

- DAVY -

current mood: cranky

(3 Bludgers | Hit Me)

Friday, November 21st, 2003
10:04 am

Sprained my damn ankle the other day jumping off the roof of the greenhouse. Not that I was uh..on the roof of the greenhouse? Don't tell the authorities that one. But for the price of a few Pomfrey-brand healin' spells in the hospital wing, I completed the dare and am thus 2 galleons, 1 sickle and 8 knuts richer!

Happy my ankles better though. 'Cause...

Dance! My last year here and we get a chance to have a dance. Awesome. I'll ignore the fact I look bloody stupid in dress robes for the moment, and concentrate more on the women. Got to get a date now, eh? Lay on the ol' Gudgeon charm more than usual.

Private Note to BENJY!Collapse )

Back to workin' on the new Quidditch plays. Even though I should be payin' attention to the professor, haha!

- DAVY -

current mood: all over the place

(4 Bludgers | Hit Me)

Tuesday, November 18th, 2003
8:06 pm - Filtered Danger

OY, I am brassed off. Just overheard the biggest bunch of bollocks this side of the lake. Nasty bunch of Slytherins, up to no good like usual! Why am I not surprised?

Eh, I need to find Benjy. Explain later!

- DAVY -

PS: Save the Socks? What the-?

current mood: angry

(7 Bludgers | Hit Me)

Wednesday, November 12th, 2003
8:41 pm - Bruised Spirit

You know what, you lacking House pride can just go away, 'cause you won't want to read this!Collapse )

And while I'm at it..

FRANKIE! BENJ! We need to do somethin' together soon! Let me know when your busy schedules allow a little Davy time, hm?

- DAVY -

current mood: aggravated

(21 Bludgers | Hit Me)

Friday, November 7th, 2003
9:57 am - Calculated Frost

It's amazin' how good people are losin' these journals, haha! I proudly say, I have not lost mine yet. Suggest you all abuse take good care of your journal like me.

...Not that I like to leave mine under my bed until I have to write...ahem.

Now I must complain. The frost on the window this morning was thick! That means snow is getting closer. No, dammit! I want to play Quidditch! Can't I stop the seasons? That would be brill. Or maybe...indoor Quidditch? I wonder how many detentions that's worth. As a 7th year, I believe I should be entitled some rights. No matter how destructive.

But that's enough writing for me. Let me remind you that I hate this journal, and thus receive credit for the week.

Thank you.

- DAVY -

current mood: Quidditch deprived

(9 Bludgers | Hit Me)

Tuesday, November 4th, 2003
11:36 pm - November Forcast

I wonder if I would get full credit, if I just wrote everyday about how inconvenient this journal is to my life.

Quidditch practiced really blew tonight! Rain is just not fun to practice in. I had a close encounter with a bludger that almost took my life! Or at least my good looks, and speaking capability. But worry not, for I am safe.

All the same, it should be turning to snow very soon. That's going to be bloody cold. And it means no more Quidditch for the winter...oy, break moi heart. A bored Gudgeon, is a dangerous Gudgeon, haha.

Ah look...Mr. Fenwick has arrived in our quaint little dorm. Finally someone to talk to.

- DAVY -

current mood: bored

(1 Bludger | Hit Me)

Wednesday, October 29th, 2003
8:03 pm - Brief Matters

1 Detention Served

1 Dare Complete

1 Bruised Tailbone

5 Galleons to show for my effort.

Thank you for your time. Now for some of that blissful sleep...no matter how early it may be.

current mood: OwMyArse

(Hit Me)

Tuesday, October 28th, 2003
9:37 pm - Bitter Beginnings

Bloody Hell on a stick covered in tartar sauce! You'd of thunk I committed murder the way McGonagall was off about not writing in this ruddy journal yet! ...The amount of detentions I have lined up this week is enough to make one piss themselves without shame.

What if I just don't need to write in this waste of space? Improve moi grammar skills, the hell. I'm not swallowin' that bit of rubbish with any amount of sugar added.

Yes. I am bitter. Thank you for your time.

But to be more tempered...I'm now supposin' I'll have to see to this thing more often. Ya know...if I can find the time between class, and Quidditch. And detentions of course! Excuses are the best solution to any problem!

But to speak of detention, it reminds me, I need my beauty sleep. Tomorrow I'm to mop the stairs. All of them. Comprehendo compadre? Bloody exhaustin' work...I'm sure to die.

- DAVY -

P.S. - If anyone is around at 7pm tomorrow evenin'...I've been dared to slide down the banisters. 5 galleons ridin' on whether or not I do it. (Which means, hey ladies, I'm about to be 5 galleons richer. Hint?)

current mood: bitchy

(3 Bludgers | Hit Me)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com